Your Involvement Matters
Thank You!
Scholarships Funded by the 426
Brother Rene Lenhard CSC Scholarship
Brother William May, CSC (High School Placement Test Scholarship)
Dual Credit Scholarship
Brother Daniel Durig CSC Scholarship
Xavier H. Lopez Scholarship (Senior)
Ruben Garza III Scholarship
Medina Family Scholarship
Victor Paul Ramirez Memorial Fund
*Learn more about these opportunities by clicking on the scholarship.
Class of 1961
Anonymous - Louis Rodriguez
Class of 1962
Antonio “Tony” P. Garza Jr.* - Paul Heffernan* - Joseph Vasquez*
Class of 1963
John Garoni* - Luis Garza - Tom Gleitz* - Paul Karam*
Raul Martinez** - Lawrence E. Noll** - Charles Pena**
Class of 1964
Al Michalczak* - Ruben Saenz** - Larry Waltisperger*
Class of 1965
Luis Alvarado - Willie Benavides* - Dante Castillo - Augustin Cerna - Jose Corpus - Jose Cueva - Mike Hack - Robert Martinez
Vincent Martinez** - Mike McEwen - James Medrano - Robert Mena* - Christopher Powers** - Augustine Sanchez - Ernest Sorola - John Webre* - Anonymous*
Mary Helen Cerna
Class of 1966
John G. Gutierrez** - Daniel Morales - Robert Noll - William Wegmann* - Anonymous
Class of 1967
Ricardo Castro - Richard Garcia* - Daniel M. Garza*
Roger Hernandez** - David Nava - Robert Ramirez** - Clark Webre Jr.**
Class of 1968
Henry Estrada - Alfredo Gutierrez - Sylvestre Sorola** - Roger Trevino**
Elena Trevino
Class of 1969
Jesse Diaz - Leroy O. Gonzalez - Jose Kypuros - Joseph Maldonado - Gilbert Rodriguez
Class of 1970
Felix Aguirre - Henry Almaraz - Patrick Bergman** - Michael Cleary*
Michael Kermon† - John Krajewski - Jerry Martinez - Richard Rodriguez - Rodney Rodriguez
Class of 1971
Roland Almaraz - Joe Fox Butcher - Ricardo Cedillo* - Joe Cerda - Jack Finger - Tobias Garcia
Ruben Garza Jr - Frank Gonzales - Stephen Haynes* - Alexander Johnson - Louis Maldonado - Rafael Sanchez* - Hector Tijerina - Robert Villarreal
Class of 1972
Pete Adame - Gabriel Castillo - Jim Colhoun - Frank Collazo - David Colunga* - Robert Esparza - Lorenzo Hernandez
George Juarez - Edward Martinez - Michael Martinez - Richard Martinez - Javier Padilla - Gabriel Perez†
Fernando Posada - Robert Robledo - Clemente Rodriguez - Robert V. Rodriguez
Class of 1973
Armando Barbosa - Hector Garcia - Patrick Webre*
Class of 1974
Ventura Calderon - Bobby Crouch - David Galindo - Carlos Garcia - Delbert Gonzalez - Alonzo Guzman - Pedro Hernandez
Juan Lopez - Alejandro Martinez - Kenneth Martinez - Ernest Molina* - Matt D. Muniz - Chris Otte
Oscar Perez - Oscar Rodriguez - Ernest Travieso
Class of 1975
Jesse Arocha - Kenneth Colunga - Armando Gamboa
Russell Kreig - Randy Leal - Gabriel Perez - Jose Salas - Alex Tijerina - David Torres - Emilio Zapata
Class of 1976
David Andrews - Jerry Collazo - Daniel Gomez - Alan Haynes - Michael Lopez - Mark Martinez
Andrea Medina Castaneda (Chris Medina†) - Joe Navarro - Richard Rangel - Joe Trevino
Class of 1977
Agapito Barajas - Gustavo Dominguez†- Ernest Herrera
Alexander Navarro - Edward Ramirez - Eugene Ramos
Class of 1978
Rene Casanova** - Charlie Collazo* - Dan Fernandez - Christopher Gutierrez
John Gutierrez - Adolph Mares Jr. - Alfonso Trevino
Class of 1979
Joseph Camero - Raul Elizondo - Rodolfo Ledesma† - Michael Linares - Mark Muller*
Hector Rivera - Jose Ramos Jr. - Hector Sanchez - James O. Zamarron
Class of 1980
Eric Casillas - Angel Cedillo - Andrew Flores - Oscar Flores - Roland Gonzalez - Robert Gutierrez
Mark Herrera - Richard Lozano - Arnold "Arnie" Martinez - Gabe & Diana M. Rios
Class of 1981
Andrew Jacob Alaniz - Alfred Alejos - Delfino Alejos - John Gaines
Arturo Gutierrez - Vince Padilla - Rudy Ramos - AJ Trevino
Bro. Michael Spencer
Class of 1982
Joe Canales - Efren Duenes - David Escobedo**
Pedro Gatica - David Macias - Pete Rodriguez - Osvaldo Vela - Joe Zapata
Naomi Escobedo
Class of 1983
Simon Guereca
Class of 1984
Jorge Garcia - Carlos Rivera - Mario Rodriguez
Class of 1985
Bacilio Arguello - Jesse Arguello - Rick Ayala - Carlos Flores
Jaime Hernandez - Mark Rivera - Luis Tellez
Class of 1986
Vincent Mosqueda - Mike Rivas - Robert Rodriguez - Paul Solano - Kheam Tang
Class of 1987
Miguel Arguello* - John Cardenas - Bernard Cruz - Patrick Felan - Cesar Martinez - George Perez
Guillermo Ponce - Jeffrey Rodriguez - Severo Rodriguez - Franklin Ventura
Class of 1988
David Arguello - Alexander Camero - Gary Mendoza
Daniel Moreno - David Zavala
Class of 1989
Santiago Aguirre - Philip Alanis - Victor Bernal - Edward Casanova - Mark Escobedo - David Fuentes
Mike Garcia - Brandon Segura - Cesar Tovar - Patrick Trevino
Class of 1990
Robert Arguello - Charlie Davis - Agustin Gutierrez - Pete Martinez
Paul Rocha - Jesse Santellan - Oscar Verastigue
Class of 1991
Alex Arguello - Brian De La Pena - Jacob Cerna - Richard Gipprich Jr.
Charles Harpel - Chris Mosqueda - Mark Ortega
Class of 1992
Alex Aguirre* - Carlos Alaniz - Osmar Alaniz - John Dominguez* - Rene Escobedo* - Gerardo Gutierrez
Robert Herrera - Roger Jimenez - Robert Pequeno - Gabriel Perez - Adrian Rincon - Humberto Sanchez - Juan Vasquez
Vanessa Alaniz
Class of 1993
Adrian Aguilar - Andres Alanis - Jesse Anguiano - Paul Alvarez - Nathan Arteaga - Charles Butcher - Duane Campos - Kai Chu - Manuel Hernandez
Javier Leal - Louis Lopez - Juan Mata - Francisco Martinez** - John "Booker" Rodriguez - Manuel Sada† - Philip Sanchez - State Farm
Melinda Leal
Class of 1994
Eric Alaniz - Victor Castillo - Osvaldo Cuellar - Ernie Elizondo - Rose Marie (Ruben Garza†) - Francisco Martinez - Gilbert Gonzalez
Michael Gonzalez - Roger Gonzalez - Carlos A. "Bubba" Marquez - Francisco Martinez - Rodolfo Martinez - Jacob Mendez
Gilbert Rodriguez - Justin Rodriguez - George Villanueva
Class of 1995
Tim De Hoyos - Tony Felan - Ricardo Granado - Lucio Herrera - Aaron Rodriguez†
Alfredo Rodriguez - Daniel Rodriguez - Daniel Sanchez - Patrick Trevino
Class of 1996
OJ Calderon - Tony Castaneda - David (Jordan) Cortinas - Richard Esparza
Michael Gonzalez - David Hernandez - Paul Lara - Guillermo Zavala III
Class of 1997
Ometeotl Acosta - Rafael Barrera - Stephen Campos - Jesse Cantu - Brian Contreras - Rafael Garza - Rogelio Gonzales
Eugene Guerrero - Christopher Hinojosa - Albert A. Lopez - Edward Lujan - Robert Marquez - Adrian Menchaca - Michael Ramirez - Stephen Rodriguez
Class of 1998
Jason Alaniz - Ernesto Crosby - Ariel Garcia - Armando Garza Jr. - Gabriel "Bubba" Gutierrez -
Charles "Chuck" Hernandez - Felipe Salinas - Leonard Salas - David Sanchez* - Richard Santoyo II
Jesse Trevino III - Nat Turner - John Valadez - Richard Vasquez** - Alexander Villagomez
Class of 1999
Fabian Castillo - Nicholas Gonzalez - Timothy Gonzalez - Nicolas Huerta Jr.
Benito Solis - Bruce Wylie Jr. - Frank Zavala
Class of 2000
Edward Avila - Vincent Calderon - Gabriel Castillo - Ruben Cortez - Matthew Lopez
Jesse Perez - Carlos Pena III - Juan Renteria - Roland Romo - Jaime Sanchez - Lucio Vasquez - Mark Vasquez
Class of 2001
Reynaldo Aranda - Raul Arevalo Jr. - Steven Cantu - George Casarez - Billy Castro - Ernest Flores - Raul Hernandez
Charlie Padilla - Edward Rodriguez - Danny Joe Rodriguez - Geraldo Salas - Joel "Scott" Tarin - Frederico Vogiatzis
Class of 2002
Manuel Agah - Carlos Cedillo - Frank Collazo II - Jimmy Diaz - Henrique Garcia Jr. - Jimmy Gonzales
Michael Henry Idar - Manuel Lopez - Javier Lozano - Abran Lucio - Jon Martinez** - Michael J. Martinez
Randy Mendoza - Jose Perez - Andrew Romero - Deodato Ruiz
Class of 2003
Christopher Collazo - Angel Ipina - Martin Jimenez - Andrew Nerio
Mario Salazar - Chris Tobar
Class of 2004
Nicholas Bustos - Enrique Chapa - Jaime Flores Jr. - Frank Gonzales - Gerald Hernandez - Ryan Martinez - Michael Montez - Manuel Olguin
Robert Pelayo - Saul Renteria - Jon-Gabriel Rios - Louis Rodriguez - Andrew Sanchez - Andrew Trevino - Joel Zepeda
Class of 2005
Miguel Cedillo - Aiden Cortez - Omar Flores - Marcus Martinez
Class of 2006
James Barsenas - Esteban Flores - Matthew Lawrence Idar - Jason Lopez
Arnie Martinez - Leonard Rodriguez - Christopher Zuniga
Class of 2007
Matthew Arguello - Brianna Bocanegra - Angel Cedillo† - Matthew Collazo - Angelica Montejano-Garza - Alex Herrera - Oscar Ibieta - Chris Lemos
Phillip Maldonado - Jerry Montez - Gilbert Navarrette - Darren Rew - Michael Salazar - John Sierra - Jose Tovar - Vincent Villanueva
Class of 2008
Daniel Alanis - Christopher Carrillo - Richard Casias - Nick Contreras - Phillip Gutierrez
Joshua Montez - Alexander Olivarez - Phillip Torres - Jason Trevino - Samuel Vasquez
Class of 2009
Andrew Collazo - Aaron Flores - Armando Flores - Paul Galan - Bianca Gonzales - Lauren Guzman
Matthew Hernandez - Michelle Idar - Mark Martinez - Timothy Paiz - Brianna Ramirez - Aaron Sanchez - Michael Trevino - Steven Zumarran
Class of 2010
Stacey Arguello - Dennis Cuellar - David Galvan - Joaquin Garza - Danielle Martinez
Selina Montejano - Jordan Montez - Barron Rivas - Alex Salinas - Jacob Sierra - Austin Villarreal
Class of 2011
Amanda Arredondo - David Leal III
Class of 2012
Michael Anthony Betancourt - Maricela Cedillo - Valeria Cedillo - Carlos Chapa - Mark Hernandez
Class of 2013
Samuel Moreno
Class of 2014
Carolina Bilano - James Castaneda - Daniel Espinosa - Dillon Gaitan - John Paul Garcia - Rogelio Garza - Julia Ibarra
Miranda Idar - Celeste Martinez - Jude Medina - Isaiah Montez - Antonio Villarreal
Class of 2015
Marisol Ortega - Richard Robles - Christopher Rodriguez
Class of 2016
Agustin G. Gutierrez IV - Michael Parra - Christopher Ramirez - Catherine Ramos
Class of 2017
Joseph Vasquez
Class of 2018
Eduardo Cedillo - Joseph Dossey - Andrew Villarreal
Class of 2019
Francisco Alvarez - Carlos Garcia - Ethan Lara - Sarah Rangel
Barron Rivas - Caitlyn Rodriguez - Destini Salas - Jacob Tovar
Class of 2020
Renee Escobedo - Robert Rodriguez III - Daisi Salas - Gilbert Salas
Class of 2022
David Escobedo - Pablo Hernandez
Class of 2024
Moises Ledesma
2026
John Acosta
Holy Cross Staff
Polo Botello - Sam Flores - Joseph Forman - Patricia Garcia - Elisa Guerra - Mike Harrison
Helen Morales - Janie Quesada - Melissa Romero - Rosario Villanueva
Friends of Holy Cross
Delfino Alejos - Jim Amicone* - Jesse & Yolanda Arguello - Maria Cedillo - Micaela & Jesse Duron - Evangelina Flagmeier* - Henry Galindo
Belinda Hernandez - Gerry Impelman - Don Marengo - Amanda Martinez - Daniel Martinez - Maria Martinez - Steve Newman
Rolando Salas - Rosalie Salas - Rosalinda Sivilli - Melissa Sorola - Cesar & Delia Trimble - Anonymous
*denote 300 Club Members
**denote 300 Club and 426 Members
--------------
To become a 426 Member, contact the Business Office at 210-433-1611.
Last Update: May 5, 2022
Note: To correct felt omissions to this list please contact the Business Office at 210-433-1611.
To make a change to a specific name or category please contact Osmar Alaniz at 210-415-7084.